Repertoire

Completely studied contemporary repertoire (20th and 21st century)

Benjamin Britten: Young’s persons guide to the orchestraLes Illuminations

Gabriel Fauré: Masques et BergamasquesRequiem

Camille Saint-Säens: Samson et DalilaBacchanaleRequiem

Igor Stravinsky: L’histoire du soldatLe sacre du printempsPetrushka

Rodion Chtchedrine: Carmen Suiteballet d’après Bizet

Completely studied operatic / theatrical repertoire

Georges Bizet: Carmen

W.A. Mozart: Don GiovanniDie Zauberflöte

Henry Purcell: The Fairy Queen

L.V.Beethoven: Fidelio

Guiseppe Verdi: Macbeth (Opéra de Lyon)

Completely studied symphonic and instrumental repertoire

W.A Mozart: Requiem

Joseph Haydn: Symphony n° 11 & n° 101Stabat Mater

Robert Schumann: Requiem für Mignon

Gustav Holtz: The planets

Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto5th and 8th symphony

Antonin Dvorak: 8th and 9th symphony

Public performances with a professional orchestra

Gabriel Fauré: Requiem op 48

Centre Culturel de Villeurbanne – 2005 to 2015 – Brusset Company:

Die Fledermaus – Das Land des Lächelns – Les mousquetaires au couvent – La Vie Parisienne – Chanson Gitane – Rose de Noël

Orchestra of “Concert de l’Hostel Dieu”- W.A. Mozart: Requiem

Joseph Haydn: Stabat Mater

Bacau 2013 (Romania) – Philarmonic orchestra – International Institute for conductors

Beethoven: Coriolan – Bizet: symphony in C 2nd mvt – Rossini: Il Barbiere di Seviglia & Una voce poco fa – Brahms: 4th symph 1st mvt – Mahler: 4th symph 4th mvt – Verdi: La forza del destino (Ouverture)

Student Orchestra (2009 – 2013)  Orchestre Symphonique Insa Universités (OSIU)

Edvard Grieg: Piano concerto in Am, Peer Gynt

Antonin Dvorak: 8th & 9th symphony

Geroges Gerschwin: Rhapsody in blue

Sergei Prokofiev: Classical Symphony, Peter and the wolf

Georges Bizet: Carmen 1ere suite

Camille Saint-Säens: Bacchanale & Mon Coeur s’ouvre à ta voix & Danse macabre

Ludwig van Beethoven: 5th symphony, Triple Concerto ; piano concerto n°3

Frédéric Chopin: Piano concerto n°2

César Franck: Symphony in D

Paul Dukas: L’apprenti sorcier

Gustav Mahler: 4th symphony

Gustav Holtz: The planets

Modest Mussorgsky: Pictures of an exhibition

W.A. Mozart: Great Mass in C kv 427 ; Magic Flute’s ouverture ; 40th Symphony

Joseph Haydn: Symphony 101

Piotr IlitchTchaikovsky: 5th Symphony

Sergei Rachmaninov: Isle of dead

Bedrich Smetana: Moldau

Johannes Brahms: 4th Symphony

Howard Shore: Le Seigneur des anneaux : La Communauté de l’anneau

John Barry: James Bond

John Williams: Harry Potter, Indiana Jones, Star Wars

Hans Zimmer: Pirates des Caraïbes

 

 

 

for more :  http://osiu.webege.com/pages/repertoire